Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Abraham van
Beyeren
Dutch painter
born 1620- died 1690

Also known as:
Abraham Hendricksz. van Beyeren, Abraham van Beyeron, Abraha

Nationality:
Dutch

Still Life

c1665
Oil on wood
126 x 106 cm
(49.61" x 41.73")
Rijksmuseum (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

Michael Talibard
Added: 2005-10-06
Still Life with Oysters

c1666
Oil on canvas
57 x 52 cm
(22.44" x 20.47")
Rijksmuseum (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

Michael Talibard
Added: 2005-10-06
Still Life with Oysters
A Still Life with a Nautilus Cup

Oil on canvas
96.5 x 96.5 cm
(37.99" x 37.99")
Private collection

Added: 2002-03-06
A Still Life with a Nautilus Cup
Banquet Still­Life

Oil on canvas
99.5 x 120.5 cm
(39.17" x 47.44")
Mauritshuis (The Hague, Netherlands)

Added: 2005-03-17
Banquet Still­Life
The Breakfast

Oil on canvas
74 x 60 cm
(29.13" x 23.62")
Pushkin Museum (Moscow, Russian Federation)

Added: 2005-03-17
The Breakfast
Large Still­life with Lobster

1653
Oil on canvas
125.5 x 105.1 cm
(49.41" x 41.38")
Alte Pinakothek (Munich, Bavaria, Germany)

Added: 2005-03-17
Still­Life

Oil on canvas
87 x 107 cm
(34¼" x 42.13")
Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten (Antwerp, Belgium)

Added: 2005-03-17
Still­Life
Banquet Still­Life with a Mouse

1667
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2005-03-17
Banquet Still­Life with a Mouse
Rough Sea

Oil on canvas
69.8 x 112 cm
(27.48" x 44.09")
Museum of Fine Arts (Budapest, Hungary)

Added: 2005-03-17
Still Life of Bowls

-1654
Oil On Canvas
99.7 x 101.6 cm
(39¼" x 40")
Private collection

Added: 2010-02-28