Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Etienne Prosper Berne
Bellecour
French painter
born 1838- died 1910

Born in: Boulogne (Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France)

Also known as:
Etienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour

Nationality:
French

Student of:

Teacher of:

Father of:

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

L'Attaque

Translated title: Attack!
1874
Oil on canvas
61 x 104 cm
(24.02" x 40.94")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-21
L'Attaque