Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Pietro
Annigoni
Italian painter, draftsman, sculptor, printmaker & author
born June 7 1910- died October 28 1988

Also known as:
Pietro Annigoni al Santo

Nationality:
Italian

Teacher of:

Autoritratto con tenda sopra la testa

1950
Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Autoritratto con tenda sopra la testa
Portrait of Juanita Forbes

1955
Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Portrait of Juanita Forbes
Resurrezione di Lazzaro

Translated title: The Raising of Lazarus
1946
Tempera grassa su tavola
98 x 80 cm
(38.58" x 31½")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Resurrezione di Lazzaro
Sermone della Montagna

Translated title: Sermon on the Mount
1953
Tempera grassa su tela
300 x 400 cm
(118.11" x 157.48")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Sermone della Montagna
Il fallito

Translated title: The Failure
1953
Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Il fallito
Ritratto di signora in nero con le mani sulle ginocchia

Translated title: Portrait of a Lady in Black with her Hands on her Lap
Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Lord Moran

Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-13
Lord Moran
Linda

Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-13
La Soffitta del Torero

Tempera grassa su tavola
Private collection

Added: 2005-04-11
La Soffitta del Torero
Ritratto di Benedetta

Translated title: Portrait of Benedetta
Drawing
Public collection

Added: 2005-05-30
Ritratto di Benedetta