Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Pietro
Annigoni
Italian painter, draftsman, sculptor, printmaker & author
born June 7 1910- died October 28 1988

Also known as:
Pietro Annigoni al Santo

Nationality:
Italian

Teacher of:

Self­Portrait

Tempera grassa su tela
Public collection

Added: 2005-05-30
Study for an Apostle

Drawing
Public collection

Added: 2005-05-30
Study for an Apostle
Drawing of a Man

Drawing
Public collection

Added: 2005-05-30
Drawing of a Man
Nudo

Translated title: Nudes
1936
Terracotta bas-relief
98 x 52 cm
(38.58" x 20.47")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-12
Nudo
Rossella

1970
Bronze
30 x 30 cm
(11.81" x 11.81")
Museo Tattile Statale Omero (Italy)

Added: 2005-05-30
Rossella
Mr. Rydy

Oil tempera on canvas
Annigoni Museum (Florence, Italy)

Mr. Rydy
Sir Stewart Black

Oil tempera on canvas
Annigoni Museum (Florence, Italy)

Sir Stewart Black
Mrs. Woolfson

Oil tempera on canvas
Annigoni Museum (Florence, Italy)

Mrs. Woolfson