Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Robert Anning
Bell
English painter, draftsman, architect & printmaker
born 1863- died 1933

Born in: London (Greater London, England)
Died in: London (Greater London, England)

Also known as:
Robert Anning-Bell

Nationality:
English

Master at:
Art Workers Guild

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

Fragrant Posy

Oil on Canvas
51.2 x 76.5 cm
(20.16" x 30.12")
Private collection

Added: 2010-11-12
'When In The Chronicle Of Wasted Time I See Description Of The Fairest Wights, And Beauty Making Beautiful Old Rhyme In Praise Of Ladies Dead And Lovely Knights' Shakespeare

1907
Watercolour
26 x 37.5 cm
(10.24" x 14.76")
Private collection

Added: 2002-07-09
'When In The Chronicle Of Wasted Time I See Description Of The Fairest Wights, And Beauty Making Beautiful Old Rhyme In Praise Of Ladies Dead And Lovely Knights' Shakespeare