Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Henry
Lejeune
English painter
born 1820- died 1904

Also known as:
Henry Le Jeune

Nationality:
English

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

The Eft

Oil on panel
76 x 63 cm
(29.92" x 24.8")
Private collection

Added: 2006-07-09
The Eft
Contemplation

Oil on panel
61 x 50.1 cm
(24.02" x 19.72")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-01
Love Letter

Oil on canvas
71 x 50 cm
(27.95" x 19.69")
Private collection

Added: 2002-10-09
Love Letter
Exhausted

Oil On Canvas
22 x 17 cm
(8.66" x 6.69")
Private collection

Added: 2010-04-10
Mary Magdalen at the Sepulchre

Oil On Panel
25.1 x 30.5 cm
(9.88" x 12.01")
Private collection

Added: 2010-05-20