Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2011-2012 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Marie Guillemine
Benoist
French painter
born 1768- died 1826

Also known as:
Marie Guillemine Benoist

Nationality:
French

Student of:

Portrait of a Negress

c1800
Oil on canvas
81 x 65 cm
(31.89" x 25.59")
Musee du Louvre (Paris, France)

Bruce Siegel
Added: 2002-11-25