Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2014 ARC Scholarship
Salvador
Dali
Spanish painter, draftsman, sculptor, illustrator, writer, printmaker & film director
born 1904- died 1989

Also known as:
Salvador Dali, Salvador Dalí i Domčnech, Salvador Felip Jaci

Nationality:
Spanish

Husband of:

Collaborated with:
Luis Buñuel (1900-1983)

   Artist Portraits

   Books and Related Products About This Artist

Apparition of the Town of Delft

1936
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Apparition of the Town of Delft
Asummpta Corpuscularia Lapislazulina

1952
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Asummpta Corpuscularia Lapislazulina
Character Masquerading in Pinning Up a Butterfly

1965
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Character Masquerading in Pinning Up a Butterfly
Cruxifixion (Hypercubic Body)

Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Cruxifixion (Hypercubic Body)
Dali at the Age of Six

1950
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Dali at the Age of Six
Dali Nude, in Contemplation Before the Five Regular Bodies

Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Dali Nude, in Contemplation Before the Five Regular Bodies
Equestrian Fantasy ­ Portrait of Lady Dunn

1954
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Eucharistic Still Life

1952
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Eucharistic Still Life
Feather Equilibrium (Interatomic Balance of a Swan's Feather)

1947
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Feather Equilibrium (Interatomic Balance of a Swan's Feather)
Gala Nude From Behind Looking in an Invisible Mirror

1960
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17