Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
M.C.
Escher
Dutch illustrator
born 1898- died 1972

Also known as:
Maurits Cornelis Escher

Nationality:
Dutch

   Artist Portraits

   Books and Related Products About This Artist

Belvedere

1958
Lithograph
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Circle Limit IV (Heaven and Hell)

1960
Woodcut printed from two block
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Circle Limit IV (Heaven and Hell)
Drawing Hands

1948
Lithograph
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Drawing Hands
Eye

1948
Mezzotint
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Eye
Hand with Reflecting Globe

1935
Lithograph
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Hand with Reflecting Globe
Liberation

1955
Lithograph
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Print Gallery

1956
Lithograph
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Relativity
St Peters, Rome

1935
Wood engraving
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
St Peters, Rome
Waterfall

1961
Lithograph
Public collection

Added: 2004-08-17
Waterfall