Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Adriana Johanna
Haanen
Dutch painter
born 1814- died 1895

Also known as:
Adriana Johanna Haanen

Nationality:
Dutch

Student of:
Casparis Haanen (1778-1849)

Daughter of:
Casparis Haanen (1778-1849)

   Artist Portraits

Quinces on a Ledge

Oil on panel
19 x 15 cm
(7.48" x 5.91")
Private collection

Added: 2007-02-03
Camellias And A Terrier On A Console

Oil on canvas
71.5 x 100 cm
(28.15" x 39.37")
Private collection

Added: 2004-09-17
Roses, Peonies, Poppies, Tulips And Syringa In A Terracotta Pot With Peaches And Grapes On A Copper Ewer On A Draped Marble Ledge

1851
Oil on canvas
98.1 x 77.4 cm
(38.62" x 30.47")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-02
Roses, Peonies, Poppies, Tulips And Syringa In A Terracotta Pot With Peaches And Grapes On A Copper Ewer On A Draped Marble Ledge
Still Life with Flowers in a Golden Vase

Oil on panel
14 x 11 cm
(5.51" x 4.33")
Private collection

Added: 2009-03-13
A Still Life with Flowers in a Golden Vase

Oil On Panel
11 x 14 cm
(4.33" x 5.51")
Private collection

Added: 2010-05-16