Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Frank Weston
Benson
American painter
born 1862- died 1951

Also known as:
Frank W. Benson

Nationality:
American

Student of:

Teacher of:

The Punter

1926
Watercolour
36.8 x 47 cm
(14.49" x 18½")
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-23
The Punter
Two Duck Hunters

1926
Watercolour
65.5 x 50.8 cm
(25.79" x 20")
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-23