Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2011-2012 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Robert
Fowler
English painter
born 1853- died 1926

Also known as:
Robert Fowler, R.W.S.

Nationality:
English

   Artist Portraits

Dreaming

Oil On Canvas
92 x 61 cm
(36.22" x 24.02")
Private collection

Added: 2011-03-22
Aphrodite

Oil on canvas
63 x 91.5 cm
(24.8" x 36.02")
Private collection

Added: 2004-10-26
Aphrodite
Dreaming

Oil on canvas
61 x 87 cm
(24.02" x 34¼")
Private collection

Added: 2004-10-26
Venus And Cupid

Oil on canvas
45.1 x 45.1 cm
(17.76" x 17.76")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-02
Venus And Cupid
The Birth Of Venus

Oil on canvas
175.8 x 74.9 cm
(69.21" x 29.49")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-19
The Birth Of Venus
The Necklace

Oil on canvas
Public collection

Added: 2008-07-31
The Dance of Salome

-1885
Oil On Canvas
184 x 122.5 cm
(72.44" x 48.23")
Private collection

Added: 2010-06-11