Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Pablo
Picasso
Spanish painter, sculptor & printmaker
born 1881- died 1973

Also known as:
Pablo Ruiz y Picasso

Nationality:
Spanish

   Artist Portraits

Portrait of the Artist's Mother

1896
Oil on canvas
Public collection

Added: 2004-10-27
Portrait of the Artist's Mother