Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Leon
Kroll
American painter, teacher, printmaker & lithographer
born 1884- died 1974

Also known as:
Leon Abraham Kroll

Nationality:
American

Student of:
John Twachtman (1853-1902)

Teacher of:
Agnes Tait (1894-1981)

   Artist Portraits

Spring Romance

c1930
Oil on canvas
92.075 x 121.92 cm
(36¼" x 48")
Private collection

Added: 2004-12-03
Spring Romance