Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Fernand Pelez de
Cordova
Spanish painter
born 1820- died 1899

Also known as:
Cordova Ferdinand Emmanuel Pelez de

Nationality:
Spanish

Student of:

   Artist Portraits

Homeless

1884
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-25
Homeless