Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Girolamo
Campagna
Italian sculptor & architect
born 1549- died 1625

Also known as:
Gerolamo Campagna, Gerolamo Campagna

Nationality:
Italian

Influence on:

Minerva and Cupid

c1595
Bronze and patina
Rijksmuseum (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

Added: 2005-02-23
High Altar

1591-1593
Bronze gilt
S. Giorgio Maggiore (Venice, Italy)

Added: 2005-03-22
High Altar
Man of Sorrows

1577-1578
Marble
85 x 115 cm
(33.46" x 45.28")
Private collection

Added: 2005-03-22
St Agnes (Meekness)

1592
Bronze
Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari (Venice, Italy)

Added: 2005-03-22
St Agnes (Meekness)