Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Denys van
Alsloot
Belgian painter, draftsman & designer
born 1570- died 1626

Also known as:
Denis van Alsloot, Denijs van Alsloot, Denis van Alsloot, De

Nationality:
Belgian

Skating during Carnival

1620
Oil on panel
57 x 100 cm
(22.44" x 39.37")
Museo del Prado (Madrid, Spain)

Added: 2005-03-14