Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Peter Adolf
Hall
Swedish painter, collector & miniaturist
born 1739- died 1793

Also known as:
Peder Adolf Hall

Nationality:
Swedish

Student of:

Brother of:

Sister of:

   Artist Portraits

The Painter's Daughter, Adelaide Victorine

1785
Ivory
9 x 11 cm
(3.54" x 4.33")
Wallace Collection (London, United Kingdom)

Added: 2005-04-15
The Painter's Daughter, Adelaide Victorine
The Painter's Family

1776
Ivory
9 x 11 cm
(3.54" x 4.33")
Wallace Collection (London, United Kingdom)

Added: 2005-04-15
The Painter's Family