Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2011-2012 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Aime Nicolas
Morot
French painter
born 1850- died 1913

Also known as:
Aime Nicolas Morot

Nationality:
French

Teacher of:
Georgia Timken Fry (1864-1921), Theodor Pallady (1871-1956)

   Artist Portraits

Portrait of Gustave Eiffel

Oil On Canvas
150 x 98 cm
(59.06" x 38.58")
Private collection

Added: 2013-07-06
Portrait of Gustave Eiffel
Portrait of Jean­Léon Gérôme

1904
Bronze
Private collection

Added: 2001-11-19
Nude in Forest

-1874
Oil On Canvas
111 x 208 cm
(43.7" x 81.89")
Private collection

Added: 2011-04-19
La Charmeuse

Translated title: The Charmer
Oil On Canvas
62 x 62 cm
(24.41" x 24.41")
Private collection

Added: 2013-06-29
Nude With A Japanese Umbrella

Oil on panel
55.9 x 45.1 cm
(22.01" x 17.76")
Public collection

Added: 2005-09-19