Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Jacopo Del
Sellaio
Italian
born 1442- died 1493

Also known as:
Jacopo del Sellaio

Nationality:
Italian

The Banquet of Ahasuerus

1490
Tempera on panel
81 x 44 cm
(31.89" x 17.32")
Galleria degli Uffizi (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-04-26
The Banquet of Ahasuerus
St John the Baptist

1485
Tempera on canvas
157 x 79.5 cm
(61.81" x 31.3")
Museum of Fine Arts (Budapest, Hungary)

Added: 2005-04-26
St John the Baptist
The Nerli Cassone

1472
Wood
Courtauld Institute Galleries (London, United Kingdom)

Added: 2005-04-26
The Nerli Cassone
Saint John the Baptist

1480
Oil on panel
52 x 32.8 cm
(20.47" x 12.91")
National Gallery of Art (Washington, District of Columbia, United States)

Added: 2005-04-26
Madonna and Child with Infant, St. John the Baptist and Attending Angel

1485
Oil on panel
Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco (San Francisco, California, United States)

Added: 2005-04-26
Madonna and Child with Infant, St. John the Baptist and Attending Angel