Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2011-2012 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Claude
Jacquand
French painter
born 1803- died 1878

Also known as:
Claudius Jacquand, Claudius Jacquand

Nationality:
French

   Artist Portraits

The Count of Comminges Recognizing Adélaide

1836
Oil on canvas
163 x 208 cm
(64.17" x 81.89")
Musee des Beaux-Arts (Rennes, Brittany, France)

Added: 2005-04-26
The Count of Comminges Recognizing Adélaide