Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Leo von
Klenze
German painter, draftsman & architect
born 1784- died 1864

Also known as:
Leo van Klenze

Nationality:
German

Teacher of:
Frigyes Feszl (1821-1884)

   Artist Portraits

The Acropolis at Athens

1846
Oil on canvas
103 x 148 cm
(40.55" x 58.27")
Neue Pinakothek (Munich, Germany)

Added: 2005-05-05
The Acropolis at Athens