Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2014 ARC Scholarship
Lorenzo Di
Credi
Italian
born 1459- died 1537

Also known as:
Lorenzo Di Credi

Nationality:
Italian

Annunciation

1480-1485
Oil on panel
88 x 71 cm
(34.65" x 27.95")
Galleria degli Uffizi (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-05-16
Annunciation
An Angel Brings the Holy Communion to Mary Magdalen

1510
Tempera on wood
51 x 38 cm
(20.08" x 14.96")
Private collection

Added: 2005-05-16
An Angel Brings the Holy Communion to Mary Magdalen
The Holy Family

Poplar
87.5 x 65 cm
(34.45" x 25.59")
Gem‰ldegalerie (Dresden, Germany)

Added: 2005-05-16
Portrait of Perugino

1504
Oil on wood
51 x 37 cm
(20.08" x 14.57")
Galleria degli Uffizi (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-05-16
Portrait of Perugino
Adoration of the Shepherds

1510
Oil on wood
224 x 196 cm
(88.19" x 77.17")
Galleria degli Uffizi (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-05-16
Adoration of the Shepherds
Venus

1493-1494
Oil on canvas
151 x 69 cm
(59.45" x 27.17")
Galleria degli Uffizi (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-05-16
Venus
The Virgin and Child with St Julian and St Nicholas of Myra

1490-1492
Wood
163 x 164 cm
(64.17" x 64.57")
Musee du Louvre (Paris, France)

Added: 2005-05-16