Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Alexei Alexeivich
Harlamoff
Russian painter
born 1848- died 1915

Also known as:
Alexej Alexejewitsch Charlamoff

Nationality:
Russian

A Russian Beauty

Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2001-11-22
The Flower Seller

Oil on canvas
133.4 x 88.3 cm
(52.52" x 34.76")
Private collection

Added: 2002-02-07
The Flower Seller
The Flower Girls

Oil on canvas
121.9 x 165.1 cm
(47.99" x 65")
Private collection

Added: 2002-02-11
The Flower Girls
Mignon

Oil on canvas
47 x 36.8 cm
(18½" x 14.49")
Private collection

Added: 2005-02-18
Mignon
Mignon

Oil on canvas
30.48 x 38.1 cm
(12" x 15")
Collection of Fred and Sherry Ross (United States)

Added: 2005-02-19
Mignon
Auburn­haired Beauty with Bouqet of Roses

Oil on canvas
73.66 x 53.34 cm
(29" x 21")
Private collection

Added: 2005-02-28
Auburn­haired Beauty with Bouqet of Roses
Young Brunette

Oil on canvas
53.34 x 45.72 cm
(21" x 18")
Private collection

Added: 2005-02-28
Young Brunette
The Artist's Daughter

Oil on canvas
55.88 x 38.1 cm
(22" x 15")
Private collection

Added: 2005-02-28
The Artist's Daughter
Young Girl

Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2005-02-28
Young Girl
Young Girl in a Green Tunic

Chalk pastel over pencil
51 x 40 cm
(20.08" x 15¾")
Private collection

Added: 2005-03-04
Young Girl in a Green Tunic