Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Emilio Sanchez
Perrier
Spanish
born 1855- died 1907

Also known as:
Emilio Sanchez Perrier

Nationality:
Spanish

Rio Alcala

Oil on panel
34.9 x 56.5 cm
(13.74" x 22.24")
Private collection

Added: 2002-02-17
Landscape with Boat and Men

Oil on canvas
35.56 x 53.34 cm
(14" x 21")
Collection of Fred and Sherry Ross (United States)

Added: 2002-10-19
An Olive Grove at Sunset

Oil On Panel
127 x 58.4 cm
(50" x 22.99")
Private collection

Added: 2010-04-24
A Picnic on the Riverbank

Oil On Panel
56.8 x 39 cm
(22.36" x 15.35")
Private collection

Added: 2010-07-18
The Lovers Fire

Oil On Canvas
46.3 x 61.2 cm
(18.23" x 24.09")
Private collection

Added: 2010-07-18
Laundry at the Edge of the River

-1882
Oil On Panel
34.9 x 26 cm
(13.74" x 10.24")
Private collection

Added: 2010-07-18
Feu de Camp au Bord Dune Riviere

Oil On Panel
55.9 x 31.1 cm
(22.01" x 12.24")
Private collection

Added: 2010-10-26
Calm Waters at Chaponval

Oil on panel
24.1 x 40.6 cm
(9.49" x 15.98")
Private collection

Added: 2001-11-23
Calm Waters at Chaponval
Feu de camp au bord d'une riviere

Oil on panel
31.1 x 55.9 cm
(12.24" x 22.01")
Private collection

Added: 2001-11-23
The Boating Party

Oil on panel
40.6 x 31.8 cm
(15.98" x 12.52")
Private collection

Added: 2001-11-23
The Boating Party