Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2014 ARC Scholarship
Baldassare
Peruzzi
Italian painter, draftsman, architect & engineer
born 1481- died 1536

Also known as:
Baldassare Tommaso Peruzzi, Baldassare Perugo, Baldassare To

Nationality:
Italian

Teacher of:

Colleague of:

Relation of:

Employer of:
Jacopo da Vignola (1507-1573)

   Artist Portraits

Tomb of Pope Hadrian VI

1524-1529
Marble
Public collection

Added: 2005-06-06
Tomb of Pope Hadrian VI