Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Lawton Silas
Parker
American painter
born 1868- died 1954

Also known as:
Lawton Parker

Nationality:
American

Student of:

   Artist Portraits

Sunspots, Giverny

Oil on canvas
Public collection

Carol Gerten Fine Art Index
Added: 2005-08-30
Sunspots, Giverny