Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2011-2012 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Charles
Goldie
New Zealand painter, history painter & portraitist
born 1870- died 1947

Born in: Auckland (North Island, New Zealand)
Died in: Auckland (North Island, New Zealand)

Also known as:
Charles Frederick Goldie

Nationality:
New Zealand

Student at:
Academie Julien

Touched by the hand of Time

1907
Oil on canvas
61 x 51 cm
(24.02" x 20.08")
Private collection

Added: 2001-09-30
Touched by the hand of Time