Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Eduard
Grutzner
German artist
born 1846- died 1925

Also known as:
Eduard von Grutzner

Nationality:
German

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

Monch Mit Bierkrug

Oil on canvas
69 x 94.5 cm
(27.17" x 37.2")
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-21
Monch Mit Bierkrug
Vaterliche Sorgen

1912
Oil on canvas
49 x 39 cm
(19.29" x 15.35")
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-21
Vaterliche Sorgen
A Monk in the Library

-1891
Oil On Canvas
35.5 x 43.4 cm
(13.98" x 17.09")
Private collection

Added: 2010-12-10
A Good Vintage

Oil on panel
24.2 x 17.8 cm
(9.53" x 7.01")
Private collection

Added: 2003-01-20
A Good Vintage
A Good Drink

1897
Oil on panel
25.4 x 20.3 cm
(10" x 7.99")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-11
A Good Drink
The Evening Meal

-1898
Oil On Canvas
36.5 x 42 cm
(14.37" x 16.54")
Private collection

Added: 2010-02-11
The Connoisseur

-1919
Oil On Canvas
41.3 x 51.2 cm
(16.26" x 20.16")
Private collection

Added: 2010-02-11
A Clergyman Smoking

-1888
Oil On Canvas
29.8 x 38.1 cm
(11.73" x 15")
Private collection

Added: 2010-05-16
A Good Vintage

-1895
Oil On Panel
15 x 21 cm
(5.91" x 8.27")
Private collection

Added: 2010-05-16
Kardinal Als Kunstliebhaber

Oil On Canvas
Private collection

Added: 2010-06-05